Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Wednesday October 5, 2022
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM    Junior Chefs (Grades K-5) - Junior Chefs
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Yoga (Ages 18+) - Yoga - Session I (5 weeks)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Trails Committee
 
7:15 PM - 8:05 PM    Barre Fusion (Ages 18+) - Barre Fusion - Session I (5 weeks)
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday October 6, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sports Zone 101: Birdie Putt & Chip - Intro to Golf (Ages 3-6) - Birdie Putt & Chip
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session I (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session I (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Archery (Ages 8+) - Archery - Session I (5 weeks)
 
Friday October 7, 2022
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM    Sports Zone 101: Ultimate Frisbee & Ultimate Disc Golf (Grades 2-5) - Frisbee & Disc Golf
 
Saturday October 8, 2022
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Jr. Rocket Volleyball (Grades 1-5)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Rocket Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
 
Sunday October 9, 2022
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5 & Ages 5-7) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5): Fall Session I (SUNDAYS)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Girls Basketball Skills Clinic
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Boys Basketball Skills Clinic
 
Tuesday October 11, 2022
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 2-3 Parent & Me - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
10:20 AM - 11:05 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 3-4 - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 6-8)
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session I (TUESDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session I (TUESDAYS)
 
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
Wednesday October 12, 2022
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM    Junior Chefs (Grades K-5) - Junior Chefs
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Yoga (Ages 18+) - Yoga - Session I (5 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:05 PM    Barre Fusion (Ages 18+) - Barre Fusion - Session I (5 weeks)
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday October 13, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sports Zone 101: Birdie Putt & Chip - Intro to Golf (Ages 3-6) - Birdie Putt & Chip
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session I (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session I (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Archery (Ages 8+) - Archery - Session I (5 weeks)
 
Friday October 14, 2022
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM    Sports Zone 101: Ultimate Frisbee & Ultimate Disc Golf (Grades 2-5) - Frisbee & Disc Golf
 
Saturday October 15, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Community Garden
 
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3)
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 4-6)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Jr. Rocket Volleyball (Grades 1-5)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Rocket Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
 
Sunday October 16, 2022
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Friends of Reading Recreation (FORR) Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - FORR Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Session I (9 weeks)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Lessons, Adult Program (Beginner) - Beginner Pickleball
 
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Community Garden
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5 & Ages 5-7) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5): Fall Session I (SUNDAYS)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Girls Basketball Skills Clinic
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    SNL Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-8) - Boys Basketball Skills Clinic
 
Monday October 17, 2022
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
Tuesday October 18, 2022
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 2-3 Parent & Me - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
10:20 AM - 11:05 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 3-4 - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 6-8)
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Boys
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Boys
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Boys
 
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
Wednesday October 19, 2022
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM    Junior Chefs (Grades K-5) - Junior Chefs
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Yoga (Ages 18+) - Yoga - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:05 PM    Barre Fusion (Ages 18+) - Barre Fusion - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday October 20, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sports Zone 101: Birdie Putt & Chip - Intro to Golf (Ages 3-6) - Birdie Putt & Chip
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Girls
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Girls
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Archery (Ages 8+) - Archery - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Girls
 
Friday October 21, 2022
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM    Sports Zone 101: Ultimate Frisbee & Ultimate Disc Golf (Grades 2-5) - Frisbee & Disc Golf
 
Saturday October 22, 2022
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3)
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 4-6)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Jr. Rocket Volleyball (Grades 1-5)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Rocket Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
 
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Baby Shower
 
Sunday October 23, 2022
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Friends of Reading Recreation (FORR) Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - FORR Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Session I (9 weeks)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Lessons, Adult Program (Beginner) - Beginner Pickleball
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5 & Ages 5-7) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5): Fall Session I (SUNDAYS)
 
Monday October 24, 2022
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
Tuesday October 25, 2022
9:30 AM - 10:10 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 2-3 Parent & Me - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
10:20 AM - 11:05 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars: Ages 3-4 - Fall Session I (Tuesdays)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 6-8)
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
Wednesday October 26, 2022
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM    Junior Chefs (Grades K-5) - Junior Chefs
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Yoga (Ages 18+) - Yoga - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:05 PM    Barre Fusion (Ages 18+) - Barre Fusion - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday October 27, 2022
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sports Zone 101: Birdie Putt & Chip - Intro to Golf (Ages 3-6) - Birdie Putt & Chip
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Archery (Ages 8+) - Archery - Session II (5 weeks)
 
Friday October 28, 2022
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM    Sports Zone 101: Ultimate Frisbee & Ultimate Disc Golf (Grades 2-5) - Frisbee & Disc Golf
 
Saturday October 29, 2022
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3)
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Micro Athletics (Ages 2-3 and Ages 4-6) - Micro Athletics (Ages 4-6)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Jr. Rocket Volleyball (Grades 1-5)
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Volleyball Clinics (Grades 1-5 and Grades 6-8) - Rocket Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
 
Sunday October 30, 2022
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Friends of Reading Recreation (FORR) Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - FORR Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Session I (9 weeks)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Lessons, Adult Program (Beginner) - Beginner Pickleball
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5 & Ages 5-7) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-5): Fall Session I (SUNDAYS)
 
Monday October 31, 2022
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
Tuesday November 1, 2022
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Nerf RIVAL Battlegrounds (Grades 3-5 and Grades 6-8) - Fall Nerf Battlegrounds (Grades 6-8)
 
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (TUESDAYS)
 
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
Wednesday November 2, 2022
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM    Junior Chefs (Grades K-5) - Junior Chefs
 
6:15 PM - 7:05 PM    Yoga (Ages 18+) - Yoga - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:05 PM    Barre Fusion (Ages 18+) - Barre Fusion - Session II (5 weeks)
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program (Ages 18+) - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday November 3, 2022
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 6-8) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 7:50 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Ages 6-13) - Premier Hoops (Ages 9-13) - Fall Session II (THURSDAYS)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Archery (Ages 8+) - Archery - Session II (5 weeks)
 
Saturday November 5, 2022
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Babysitters Training Workshop (Ages 11-18) - Babysitters Training
 
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM    YogaKidz (Ages 5-11) - YogaKidz