Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday October 15, 2019
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Torchia Birthday Party Memorial Park
 
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades K-2)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cru High School
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 3-6)
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Premier Basketball Clinic (Grades K-12) - Premier Basketball (Grades 7-12)
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Kickin' Kids Soccer (Grades K-3) - Kickin' Kids Soccer
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Boys
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 6th Grade Girls
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Girls
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Girls
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 7th Grade Boys
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Reading Youth Travel Basketball Program (Grades 6-8) - Competitive Evaluation - Travel Basketball, 8th Grade Boys
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
Friday October 18, 2019
10:00 AM - 5:03 PM    Trails Committee
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 2-3)
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Trails Committee
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IA
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 4-5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 1/2-3): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-2 1/2): SESSION I
 
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IA
 
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IB
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IC
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IB
 
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION ID
 
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5-7): SESSION I
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION I
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION I
 
Monday October 21, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Cub Scout Pack 702
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Downtown Trick or Treat Sponsorship
 
Thursday October 24, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION II
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION II
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
Friday October 25, 2019
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Cook Bday Party at Memorial Park on 10/25
 
Saturday October 26, 2019
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 2-3)
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IA
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Happy Haunted Halloween Workshop (Ages 5-10) - Halloween Workshop - Morning Session
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 4-5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 1/2-3): SESSION I
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-2 1/2): SESSION I
 
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IA
 
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IB
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION IC
 
11:25 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION IB
 
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION ID
 
12:20 PM - 1:20 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5-7): SESSION I
 
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Happy Haunted Halloween Workshop (Ages 5-10) - Halloween Workshop - Afternoon Session
 
Sunday October 27, 2019
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM    Halloween Parade Sponsorship 2019
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    O'Mara Bday Party
 
Monday October 28, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
Tuesday October 29, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
Wednesday October 30, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday October 31, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
Friday November 1, 2019
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Archery, Youth and Family Program (Ages 8+) - Archery (Ages 8-17)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Archery, Youth and Family Program (Ages 8+) - Archery (Parent/Guardian)
 
Saturday November 2, 2019
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    PAWS Wakefield Event
 
8:30 AM - 9:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 2-3)
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM    Super Soccer Stars Parent & Me (12-24 months) - Super Soccer Stars: Parent & Me
 
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM    Lil' Ninja Program (Ages 2-5) - Lil' Ninja (Ages 4-5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION III
 
10:35 AM - 11:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-3): SESSION III
 
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION III
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars United Advanced Player Development (Ages 4 1/2-9) - Advanced Player Development
 
Sunday November 3, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION III
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION III
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION III
 
Monday November 4, 2019
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Cru High School
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Youth Programs (Ages 7-18) - Youth Fencing - Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing, Adult Program - Adult Fencing - Session 1
 
Wednesday November 6, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday November 7, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball, Adult Program - Adult Volleyball
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
Friday November 8, 2019
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Archery, Youth and Family Program (Ages 8+) - Archery (Ages 8-17)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Archery, Youth and Family Program (Ages 8+) - Archery (Parent/Guardian)
 
Saturday November 9, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM    Super Soccer Stars Parent & Me (12-24 months) - Super Soccer Stars: Parent & Me
 
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3-4): SESSION III
 
10:35 AM - 11:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-3): SESSION III
 
11:20 AM - 12:10 PM    Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2-7) - Super Soccer Stars (Ages 4-5): SESSION III
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Super Soccer Stars United Advanced Player Development (Ages 4 1/2-9) - Advanced Player Development
 
Sunday November 10, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 3-Young 4): SESSION III
 
9:50 AM - 10:35 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-3): SESSION III
 
10:40 AM - 11:25 AM    Amazing Athletes (Ages 2-5) - Amazing Athletes (Ages Older 4-5): SESSION III
 
Tuesday November 12, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM    Digital Arts and Design Club (Grades 3-5) - Digital Arts & Design Club
 
Wednesday November 13, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: WEDNESDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
Thursday November 14, 2019
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Low Intermediate (6 weeks)
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball (Ages 18+) - Men's Pick-Up Basketball: Session I
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Pickleball, Adult Program - Session II: THURSDAYS - Intermediate & Above (6 weeks)